Jack Beckley Quinell Rinks

Santa Monica - Sunday, October 29, 2017

Flyer

Jack Beckley Quinell Rinks - RESULTS

Santa Monica2016 - Oct 23 (flyer)

A Group (8 teams)

1 Peter Ritchie Eileen Lancendorfer Cheryl Barkovich Tom Davis
2 Tony Baer Phil Dunn Rosa Baer Dee McSparran
3 Howard Horowitz Herb Glazeroff Cheri Cabot Larry Dunn
B Group (7 teams)
1 Brian Studwell Kenny Chu Jackie Stanley Colin Roussil
2 Tony Head Jim Filipiak Brenda Head Chris FIlipiak
3 Rudy Uribe Christine Uribe Linda Bator Olivia Uribe
Santa Monica2015 - Oct 11 (flyer)

(16 teams)

1 Stuart Bell Len Wasserman Sean McMorris Betsy Lauryssen
2 Scott Roberts Rick Gregory Linda Roberts Debbie Gregory
3 Phil Dunn Bill Brault James Flower Joe Mumma
4 Ivan Hyland Scott Boyd Maryna Hyland Candy DeFazio
5 Amo Garcia Guy Cogen Barbara Lambert Larry Dunn
Santa Monica2014 - Oct 12 (flyer)

A Group (10 teams)

1 Stuart Bell Len Wasserman Linda Burton Betsy Lauryssen
2 Phil Dunn Barry Hayes Grant Shear Jo Mumma
3 Ian Ho Kottia Spangler Eva Lee Anne Nunes

B Group (6 teams)

1 Amador Martinez Armand Escalante Gloria Brown Paul Perez
2 Amo Garcia Jim Lundy Jackie Stanley Roger Withrington
Santa Monica2013 - Oct 13 (flyer)

A Group (10 teams)

1 Tony Baer Rick Gregory Debbie Gregory Rosa Baer
2 Bruce Phillips Marty Bierman Rob Humphrey Eileen Morton
3 John Arbogast Richart White Heidi Fernandes Carol Poto

B Group (6 teams)

1 Chuck Cooper Robert McMahon Allan Einhorn Irene Branski
2 Bil Wolff Cecil Bator Linda Lou Burton Linda Bator
Santa Monica2012 - Oct 14 (flyer)

A Group (10 teams)

1 Liam Courtney Ed Quo Ryan Neptune Dee McSparran
2 Ian Ho Eva Lee Kottia Spangler Anne Nunes
3 Neville Sacks Joe Siegman Bill Wolff Anne Barber

B Group (6 teams)

1 Dale Lucas Patty Lucas Rita Greenberg Fred Robles
2 Marty Bierman Cecil Bator Zev Zilbershtein Linda Lou Burton
3 Chuck Cooper Jeff Rogers Alan Einhorn Sally Hale
Santa Monica2011 - Oct 2

A Group (10 teams)

1 Tony Baer Stu Bell Cathie Herbert Charlie Herbert
2 Jim Olson Phil Dunn Brian Studwell Linda Roberts
3 Ian Ho Loren Dion Kottia Spangler Eva Lee

B Group (6 teams)

1 Don David Jan Andrews Reggie Rook John Arbogast
2 Morris Lane Pauline Renshaw Gary Clark Barbara Clark
3 Rick Gregory Debbie Gregory Tom Davis Eileen Lancendorfer
Santa Monica2010 - Oct 17

A Group (12 teams)

1 Ian Ho Eva Lee Kottia Spangler Anne Nunes
2 Tony Baer Stu Bell Marty Bierman Amo Garcia
3 Bill Hiscock Len Wasserman Dee McSparran Olga McCord

B Group (4 teams)

1 John Arbogast Jan David Don David Reggie Rook
2 Paul Gresbrink Robert Alessi Chris Kennedy Hildegard Kennedy
3 Colin Stead Cecil Bator Linda Bator Linda Lou Burton
Santa Monica2009 - Oct 18

A Group (12 teams)

1 Ian Ho Eva Lee Anne Nunes Kottia Spangler
(tie) 2 Steve Smith Michael Siddall Charlie Herbert Bill Brault
(tie) 2 Liam Courtney Joe Regan Ed Quo Aaron Zangl
(tie) 4 Ivan Hyland Jim Olson Maryna Hyland Robin Olson
(tie) 4 Neville Sachs Joe Siegman Conrad Melton Alan Powers

B Group (4 teams)

1 Ray Spiro Max Wurwand Dixie Vanderloop Brian Studwell
2 Colin Stead George Rajacich Cecil Bator Gisele Hartman
3 Harry Dickinson Donna Punaro Greg Herr Cheryl Barkovich
Santa Monica2008 - Sep 7

A Group (8 teams)

1 Loren Dion Barry Pickup Nick Savage Tom Dion
2 Tony Baer Bill Brault Rosa Gandara Aaron Zangl
3 Linda Jahraus Cecile Langevin Brenda Wright Katy Stone
(tie) 4 Ian Ho Eva Lee Kottia Spangler Anne Nunes
(tie) 4 Amador Martinez Armand Escalante Raul Perez Stan Bloom

B Group (4 teams)

1 George Rajacich Cecil Bator Colin Stead Don Hedge
2 Dale Jackson Chris Kennedy Hildegard Kennedy Joe Molletta
3 Anne Wurwand Max Wurwand Dixie Vanderloop Sam Benjamin
Santa Monica2007 - Sep 23

A Group (12 teams)

1 Michael Siddall Patrick Chan Gary Fischer Phil Salt
2 Ian Ho Eva Lee Kottia Spangler Anne Nunes
3 Bill Reidy Ed Quo Phil Dunn Sam Benjamin
4 Brian Davies Harry Dickinson Jackie Fleming Alan Powers

B Group (4 teams)

1 Tanya Hills Marian Compton Linda Jahraus Katy Stone
Santa Monica2006 - Sep 17

A Flight (8 teams)

1 Armand Escalante Stan Bloom Raul Perez Amador Martine
2 Ian Ho Eva Lee Anne Nunes Bob Nunes
3 Conrad Melton Jordan Melton Ed Quo Bill Lieberg
4 (tie) Stuart Bell Phil Dunn Sam Benjamin Zev Zilbershtein
4 (tie) Houdini Ho Marinko Tudor Kay Tong Frank Duarte

B Flight (8 teams)

1 Linda Jahraus Linda Blanche Brenda Wright Dee McSparran
2 Alan Power Len Randall Noreen Wilkie Barbara & Dave Lambert
3 Anne Wurwand Max Wurwand Dixie Vanderloop Amo Garcia