Chris Hyland Mixed Triples

(Prior to 2014 The Hyland Triples Tournament
was a Women's Division event)

Chris Hyland Mixed Triples - RESULTS

Newport Harbor
2017 - May 7 (flyer)
(28 teams)
1 Steve Smith Bill Brault Anne Nunes
2 Len Wasserman Howard First Lynda Borkum
3 Dave Breeden Ivan Hyland Maryna Hyland
4 Patrick Walsh Wally Benvenuto Laura Benvenuto
Newport Harbor
2016 - May 22 (flyer) CHART
(18 teams)
1 Tony Baer Ian Ho Gil Gillespie
2 Jim Olson Ed Quo Kelly Warren
3 Mert Isaacman Phil Luth Norm Wiles
4 Jimmy Mysopal Reed Bradshaw Brian Mulvaney
  See photos of winners on Dropbox
Newport Harbor
2015 - May 31 (flyer) CHART
(18 teams)
1 Norm Wiles Phil Luth Mert Isaacman
2 Rick Gregory Tony DeFazio Malcolm MacDonald
3 Howard Harris Bob Birkinshaw Tony Santos
4 Ed Quo Kelly Warren Derrek Russell
Newport Harbor
2014 - May 18 (flyer) CHART
(18 teams)
1 Ian Ho Brian Stewart Ryan Neptune
2 Roger Teske Greg Hammond Bill Kagan
3 Joe Regan Michael Siddall Ivan Hyland
4 Charlie Herbert Matthew Bauchiero Steve Bauchiero
2013
This event was not played in 2013
Newport Harbor
2012 - April 14 (flyer)
1 Maryna Hyland Heather Stewart Eva Lee
2 Mary Ann Beath Carrie Fossati Debbie Gregory
3 Cecile Langevin Gisela Schmid Eileen Lancendorfer
4 Angie Salgado Mert Pambianco Sally Cadwaller
5 Myra Wood Kim Heiser Lorraine Hitchcock

Thank you to Chris Hyland for his sponsorship of this great event and for the superb Italian dinner following the games.
Thank you also to Newport Harbor for hosting this event.
Everyone had a good time even though the wind and
cold weather was a challenge.

_2011 Winners
2011 Winners
Newport Harbor
2011 - April 9 (flyer)

(16 teams)

1 Eileen Morton Brenda Wright Hildegard Kennedy
2 Rosa Baer Mary Ann Beath Carrie Fossati
3 Maryna Hyland Heather Stewart Rita Greenberg
4 Myra Wood Reggie Banares Lorraine Hitchcock
Newport Harbor
2010 - May 22

(12 teams)

1 Kottia Spangler Anne Nunes Olga McCord
2 Dora Stewart Irene Webster Marcia Masterson
3 Maryna Hyland Heather Stewart Dee McSparran
Newport Harbor
2009 - April 4

(14 teams)

1 Cecile Langevin Pat Gonzales Katy Stone
2 Kottia Spangler Anne Nunes Olga McCord
3 Christine Ludwig Dee McSparran Lynda Borkum
Newport Harbor
2008 - March 29

(14 teams)

1 Kottia Spangler Anne Nunes Rosa Gandara
2 Linda Jahraus Sybil Bernash Brenda Wright
3 Pauline Kozma Gisela Schmid Patty Lucas
4 Eileen Morton Isabella Forbes Sharon Grady