SoCal Triples

A Men's Team Southwest Points Event
SWLBA ("Blue Book") Rules

SoCal Triples - RESULTS


2017: Brian Stewart - Rodger Green - Charlie Herbert
San Diego
2017 - Mar 25 & 26 (flyer)
Day 1 CHART Day 2 CHART  
1 Charlie Herbert Brian Stewart Rodger Green
2 Steve Smith Bob Birkinshaw Jim Filipiak
3 Peter Ritchie Phil Salt Tod Friedman
4 Neil Furman Mike Ruggles Matt Bauchiero
consol Grant Shear Barry Hayes Robert Busciglio

2016: Charlie Herbert - Aaron Zangl - Scott Roberts
San Diego
2016 - Apr 16 & 17 (flyer)
CHARTS    
1 Charlie Herbert Aaron Zangl Scott Roberts
2 James Flower Phil Dunn Sean McMorris
3 Tony Baer Steve Bezanson Bob Birkinshaw
4 Bruce Williams Phil Luth Mike Ruggles
consol Peter Ritchie Phil Salt Tod Friedman
2015 Winners
Phil Salt - Tod Friedman - Peter Ritchie
Phil Dunn - Jim Olson - Jim Flower
San Diego
2015 - Mar 21 & 22 (flyer)
Day 1 CHART Day 2 CHART
1 Peter Ritchie Phil Salt Tod Friedman
2 Jim Flower Phil Dunn Jim Olson
3 Neil Furman Tim Christie Scott Roberts
4 Tony Baer Charlie Herbert Mert Isaacman
consol Bill Hiscock Josh Hood Javier Gomez
2014 Winners
2014: Ivan Hyland - Joe Regan - Michael Siddall
San Diego
2014 - Mar 15 & 16 (flyer)
1 Joe Regan Michael Siddall Ivan Hyland
2 Tony Baer Charlie Herbert Scott Roberts
3 William Hiscock Josh Hood Javier Gomez
4 Greg Hammond Boyce Stringer Chuck Nesejt
consol Neil Furman Steve Smith Bill Brault
San Diego
2013 - Mar 9 & 10 (flyer)
1 Tony Baer Charlie Herbert Scott Roberts
2 Roger Teske Ed Quo Phil Salt
3 Michael Siddall Joe Regan Phil Dunn
4 Neil Furman Ian Ho Rick Gregory
consol Bob Findley Peter Ritchie David Chevriat
San Diego
2012 - Mar 10 & 11 (flyer)
1 Tony Baer Charlie Herbert Scott Roberts
2 Phil Dunn Jim Olson Phil Salt
3 Michael Siddall Joe Regan Aaron Zangl
4 Liam Courtney Jerry Grady Ryan Neptune
consol Steve Smith Mert Isaacman Bill Brault
San Diego
2011 -
1 Jim Olson Phil Dunn Phil Salt
2 Michael Siddall Joe Regan Aaron Zangl
3 Mert Isaacman Brad Parker Brett Nista
4 Conrad Melton Kelly Warren Jim Semanek
consol Neville Sacks Joe Siegman Bob Nunes
2010 -
1 Jim Olson Phil Dunn Phil Salt
2 Neville Sacks Joe Siegman Marty Bierman
3 Simon Meyerowitz Scott Roberts Bob Beck
4 Bill Hiscock Len Wasserman Josh Hood
consol Ian Ho Tony Baer Aaron Zangl
2009 -
1 Phil Dunn Jim Olson Chris Booth
2 Charlie Herbert Loren Dion Brian Stewart
3 Ian Ho Liam Courtney Nick Savage
4 Bill Hiscock Len Wasserman Dan Johnson
consol Michael Siddall Pat Chan Gary Fischer
Riverside
2008 - Mar 29 & 30

A Green (16 teams)

B Green (4 teams)

1 Michael Siddall Patrick Chan Gary Fischer 1 Bob Schmalholz Albert Schmid Laurel Verning
2 Simon Meyerowitz Brad Parker Hymie Schuster
3 Neville Sacks Joe Siegman Howard Harris
4 Ivan Hyland Jim Olson Len Wasserman
consol Bill Reidy Phil Dunn Sam Benjamin

The 1983 State Triples became the SoCal Triples. Winners and Runners-up are listed below:

1983 1st A. Johnson Dick Talt Frank Petit
2nd Richard Folkins Keith Lance Arnold White
1984 1st George Belt Jim Robbie Dick Amos
2nd Jim Harvey H. Beckner A. D. Coates
1985 1st Bill Meierstein Don Buckley Ed Leach (Sub John Lingenfelter)
2nd Jim Harvey Ken Bolton Bill Doliante
1986 1st Dick Talt Don Peterson W. Sutton
2nd Neil McInnes Arnie Mortenson Jim Splitt
1987 1st Dick Simon Jack Williams Jim Splitt
2nd Bill Meierstein Ed Leach Dick Amos
1988 1st Bill Weaver George Belt Bob Hill
2nd Keith Lance Bob Briegel Mike Majer
1989 1st Lee Bain Art Olson Jim Fuller
2nd Jim Splitt Dick Clark Otis Wilson
1990 1st Ken Bolton Hymie Shuster Stu Sistad
2nd Jim Shrigley Russ Marshall Jack Williams
1991 1st Mert Isaacman Michael Ashton-Phillips Dave Grimmitt
2nd Ken Bolton Stu Sistad Bill Reidy
1992 1st Ed Quo Lee Bain Bob Indvik
2nd Neil Furman Bill Hiscock Michael Siddall
1993 1st Mert Isaacman Michael Ashton-Phillips Stan Freeman
2nd Neil McInnes Laird MacDonald Dick Talt
1994 1st Bill Reidy Barry Pickup Michael Siddall
2nd Mert Isaacman Michael Ashton-Phillips Ian Ho
1995 1st Jim Graham Dick Cole Bob Nunes
2nd Neil McInnes Tom Dion Patrick Chan
1996 1st Neil Furman Ian Ho Pat Fagan
2nd Neil McInnes Ken Bolton Pat Chan
1997 1st Lloyd Kennedy Barry Pickup Norm Wiles
2nd Neil Furman Ian Ho Michael Siddall
1998 1st Ken Bolton Stu Sistad Pat Chan
2nd Tom Dion Simon Meyerowitz Mert Hill
1999 1st Ian Ho Mert Isaacman Ivan Hyland
2nd Neil Furman Michael Ashton-Phillips Michael Siddall
2000 1st Ian Ho Barry Pickup Norm Wiles
2nd Vlatko Petrovic Alan Goodnoff Sam Benjamin
2001 1st Mert Isaacman Neville Sacks Simon Meyerowitz
2nd Vlatko Petrovic Harry Dickinson Bud Wakeling
2002 1st Mert Isaacman John Marks Simon Meyerowitz
2nd Bob Forget Larry MacDonald Gar Farnsworth
2003 1st Jim Hempe Liam Courtney Bob Forget
2nd Ian Ho Malcom Taylor Hugh Finlay
2004 1st Mert Isaacman John Marks Simon Meyerowitz
2nd Ivan Hyland Jim Olson Phil Salt