SoCal Rinks

A Men's Team Southwest Points Event
SWLBA ("Blue Book") Rules
Day 1 CHART    Day 2 CHART

Coronado - Saturday & Sunday, June 3 & 4, 2017

SoCal Rinks - RESULTS

Coronado
2017 - Jun 3-4 (flyer)
 

(10 teams) - Day 1 CHART - Day 2 CHART

1 Michael Siddall Roger Teske Peter Ritchie Scott Roberts
2 Charlie Herbert Brian Stewart Matt Bauchiero James Flower
3 Neil Furman Tim Christie Bob Birkinshaw Jim Filipiak
4 Steve Smith Bill Brault Grant Shear Barry Hayes
Consol Howard Harris Gregg Gattuso Richard Reid Tod Friedman

2017: Peter Ritchie - Roger Teske - Michael Siddall - Scott Roberts
Long Beach
2016 - Jun 4-5 (flyer)
 

(10 teams) - Day 1 CHART - Day 2 CHART

1 Charlie Herbert James Flower Aaron Zangl Scott Roberts
2 Jim Olson Ed Quo Tony DeFazio Bob Nunes
3 Tony Baer Kay Tong Grant Shear Matt Bauchiero
4 Mert Isaacman Roger Teske Bob Birkinshaw Peter Ritchie
Consol Rick Gregory Liam Courtney Kelly Warren Corey Vose
Long Beach
2015 - May 2-3 (flyer)
 

(14 teams) - Day 2 CHART

1 Neil Furman Joe Regan Bob Nunes Bill Brault
2 Mert Isaacman Andy Kerr Barry Hayes Grant Shear
3 Charlie Herbert Aaron Zangl Max Cavender Scott Roberts
4 Robert Alessi Paul Gresbrink John Arbogast Wuhwa Hsu
Consol Tony Baer Jim Flower Phil Dunn Ian Ho
Long Beach
2014 - Apr 26-27 (flyer)
 

(10 teams) - Day 1 CHART - Day 2 CHART

1 Neil Furman Steve Smith Bill Brault Aaron Zangl
2 Tony Baer Charlie Herbert Mert Issacman Clay Nolde
3 Roger Teske Howard Harris Ryan Neptune Leonard Wasserman
4 Scott Roberts Andy Kerr Barry Hayes Grant Shear
Consol Bill Hiscock Jim Olson Ed Quo Javier Gomez
MacKenzie Park
2013 - May 4 & 5 (flyer)
 

(8 teams)

1 Amador Martinez Stan Bloom Raul Perez Rich Purcell
2 Loren Dion Bill Brault Sam DeLisle Hugh Finlay
3 Mert Isaacman Charlie Herbert Phil Dunn Leonard Wasserman
4 Bruce Phillips Keno Shaw Reggie Rook Chris Kennedy
Consol Barry Pickkup Rick Gregory Norm Wiles Bud Viard 
MacKenzie Park
2012 - Apr 14 & 15 (flyer)
 

(12 teams) - Day 2 CHART

1 Michael Siddall Steve Smith Loren Dion Bill Brault
2 Liam Courtney Tony Baer Ryan Neptune Charlie Herbert
3 Neil Furman Sam DeLisle Hugh Finlay Bill Patrizzi
4 Barry Pickup Norm Wiles Bud Viard Grant Gibson
Consol Jim Olson Ivan Hyland Phil Dunn Rick Gregory
2012 Winners
2012 winners: Steve Smith - Loren Dion - Bill Brault - Michael Siddall
MacKenzie Park
2011 - Apr 30 & May 1
 

(16 teams)

1 Ivan Hyland Jim Olson Phil Dunn Rick Gregory
2 Michael Siddall Gary Fischer Bill Kagan Scott Roberts
3 Steve Smith Howard Harris Max Cavender Bill Brault
4 Mert Isaacman Brad Parker Brett Nista Simon Meyerowitz
Consol Ed Quo Brian Stewart Bob Nunes Dan Christensen
2011 Winners2011 Winners: Ivan Hyland - Rick Gregory - Jim Olson - Phil Dunn
MacKenzie Park
2010 - Apr 10 & 11
 

(12 teams)

1 Lloyd Kennedy Paul Gresbrink Robert Alessi Rick Gregory
2 Mert Isaacman Brian Stewart Brad Parker Rob Kost
3 Liam Courtney Ed Quo Dan Christensen Aaron Zangl
4 Stan Bloom Rob Humphrey Bill Hart Dale Goodmanson
Consol Rick Warren John Odgers Dale Jackson Chris Kennedy
2010 Winners2010 Winners: Lloyd Kennedy - Paul Gresbrink - Robert Alessi - Rick Gregory
MacKenzie Park
2009 - Apr 18 & 19
 

(14 teams)

1   Ed Quo Dan Christensen Aaron Zangl Liam Courtney
2   Paul Gresbrink Lloyd Kennedy Bill King Robert Alessi
3   Jim Olson Phil Dunn Chris Booth Boyce Stringer
4   Rob Humphrey Rick Warren Kelly Warren Jim Nash
2009 Winners2009 Winners: Aaron Zangl - Dan Christensen - Ed Quo - Liam Courtney
MacKenzie Park
2008 - Apr 12 & 13
 

(14 teams)

1 Amador Martinez Raul Perez Stan Bloom Armand Escalante
2 Simon Meyerowitz Liam Courtney Brad Parker Hymie Schuster
3 Ivan Hyland Jim Olson Patrick Chan Bill Brault
4 Tony Baer Bill Hart Joe Odgers Bruce Phillips
Consol Michael Siddall Bill Reidy Gary Fischer Phil Luth
MacKenzie Park
2007 - May 5 & 6
 

(12 teams)

1 Ivan Hyland Jim Olson Pat Chan Bill Brault
2 Tony Baer Liam Courtney Chris Booth Phil Salt
3 Sam DeLisle Pat Fagan Bill Patrizzi Joe Odgers
Consol Bill Reidy Phil Dunn Phil Luth Sam Benjamin

The original State Rinks became the SoCal Rinks. Winners and Runners-up are listed below:

1983
State Rinks
1st Richard Folkins Keith Lance Jack Williams Arnold White
2nd H. Beckner Bill Meierstein Gene Tatro Bill Shonborn
1984
State Rinks
1st Richard Folkins Jack Williams Rudy Prinz Arnold White
2nd Jim Harvey H. Beckner A.D. Coates R. Hicks
1985
State Rinks
1st Keith Lance Gery Wagner Rowland Rapp Gene Tatro
2nd Ed Leach Bill Meierstein Don Buckley Lee Bain
1986
State Rinks
1st A. Pearson C. Pearson E. Venman S. Vogt
2nd Neil McInnes Arnie Mortenson Jim Marshall Jack Williams
1987
State Rinks
1st Ken Bolton Lee Bain A.D. Coates Gery Wagner
2nd Dick Talt Mike Majer W. Sutton J. Andrews
1988
State Rinks
1st Neil McInnes Barry Pickup Jack Williams Arnie Mortenson
2nd Ed Leach Chuck Spangler Mike Majer Ben Zippert
1989
State Rinks
1st Ed Leach Bill Meierstein John Lingenfelter Fred Grimshaw
2nd Laird MacDonald Hugh MacDonald Ed Quo Dick Talt
1990
State Rinks
1st Neil McInnes Pat Fagan Tom Dion Dave Grimmitt
2nd Lee Bain Ed Quo Dick Talt Bob Indvik
1991
State Rinks
1st Ed Quo Lee Bain Bob Indvik Jim Fuller
2nd Mert Isaacman Michael Ashton-Phillips Carlos Gonzalez Michael Siddall
1992
State Rinks
1st Ken Bolton George Jordan Ben Zippert Bill Pupo
2nd Pat Fagan Stu Sistad Tom Dion Loren Dion
1993
State Rinks
1st Mert Isaacman Ken Bolton Michael Ashton-Phillips Dick Cole
2nd Joe Siegman Dick Simon Carlos Gonzalez Helman Todes
1994
State Rinks
1st Mert Isaacman Ian Ho Michael Ashton-Phillips Ivan Hyland
2nd Laird MacDonald Stu Sistad Arnie Mortenson Alex Mackie
1995
State Rinks
1st Bill Hiscock Dick Amos Bill Patrizzi Jim Fuller
2nd Mert Isaacman Dave Grimmitt Michael Ashton-Phillips Ivan Hyland
1996
State Rinks
1st Jim Graham Dick Cole Dick Talt Jack Carr
2nd Neil Furman Ian Ho Ed Quo Michael Siddall
1997
State Rinks
1st Neil Furman Ian Ho Michael Ashton-Phillips Michael Siddall
2nd Scotty Robbie Ray Santini Mike Bright Art Mastro
1998
State Rinks
1st Neil Furman Michael Siddall Robbie Furman Michael Ashton-Phillips
2nd Amador Martinez Ted Visser Armando Escalante Ray Johnson
1999
State Rinks
1st Neil Furman Michael Ashton-Phillips Michael Siddall Hugh Findlay
2nd Bo Bowbeer James Cronshaw Duane Aasted Larry MacDonald