SWWD Veteran/Novice Pairs

A Women's Team Southwest Points Event
SWWD Rules

SWWD Veteran/Novice Pairs - RESULTS

Laguna Beach2017 - Aug 13 (flyer)

A Green (10 teams)

B Green (8 teams)

1 Linda Roberts Jill Edens 1 Sheila Conti Ginger Hatfield
2 Eva Lee Lee Ang 2 Micky Alexander Linda Virgil
3 Mary Ann Beath Giulia Gallo 3 Stephanie Johnson Carol Dray
 
Jill Edens - Linda Roberts
 
Ginger Hatfield - Sheila Conti
 
2017 Novices (full-size)
Laguna Beach2016 - Aug 14 (flyer)

A Green (8 teams)

B Green (4 teams)

1 Linda Roberts Pashi Vakiva 1 Wendy Dilda Laura Fremont
2 Maryna Hyland Diana Wenzel 2 Mary Thompson Karen Knight
3 Jan Hargraves Debby Gaal      
 
Pashi Vakiva - Linda Roberts
 
Laura Fremont - Wendy Dilda
 
2016 Novices (full-size)
Laguna Beach2015 - Aug 23 (flyer)

A Green (6 teams)

B Green (6 teams)

1 Dee McSparran Jann Bagley 1 Norma Goodhart Shelley Cohen
2 Kim Heiser Pashi Vakiva 2 Shirley Price Gramelia Robbins

Jann Bagley - Dee McSparran

Shelley Cohen - Norma Goodhart

Pashi Vakiva - Kim Heiser

Gramelia Robbins - Shirley Price
Laguna Beach2014 - Aug 24 (flyer)

A Green (10 teams)

B Green (6 teams)

1 Jan Hargraves Paula Bogenrief 1 Carol Poto Sandra Schlosser
2 Anne Nunes Alice Birkinshaw 2 Mary Thompson Kathy Krauss
3 Betsy Lauryssen Trudi Green

Jan Hargraves - Paula Bogenrief

Carol Poto - Sandra Schlosser
Laguna Beach2013 - Jul 2 (flyer)

A Green (6 teams)

B Green (6 teams)

1 Dee McSparran Barbara Gervas 1 Carol Poto Laurie Richards
2 Jan Hargraves Mary Jo Zirbes 2 Linda Roberts Norma Ingold
Winners - A Green
Barbara Gervas - Dee McSparran
Laguna Beach2012 - Aug 12 (flyer)

A Green (6 teams)

B Green (8 teams)

1 Maryna Hyland Barby Flaxman 1 Evelyn Tiel Nancy Doss
2 Melanie Vizenor Sally Hale 2 Shana Schmoller JoAnn MacKnight
Laguna Beach2011 - Aug 13

A Green (12 teams)

B Green (10 teams)

1 Brenda Wright Holly Smith 1 Rita Greenberg Rhea Toliver
2 Kim Heiser Candy DeFazio 2 Georgie Deno Sharon Tooley
3 Maryna Hyland Shannon Schmoller
Laguna Beach
2010 - Aug 15

(16 teams)

1 Cecile Langevin Eileen Lancendorfer
2 Jan Hargraves Rita Greenberg
3 Brenda Wright Christine Killoran
4 Donna Boyle Renate Cavanaugh

2009 Winners - Christine Killoran and Melanie Vizenor
Groves
2009 - Aug 8

(14 teams)

1 Melanie Vizenor Christine Kiloran
2 Eva Lee Debbie Gregory
3 Georgie Deno Donna LaPuzza
4 Robin Olson JoAnn Forbes
Laguna Beach
2008 - Aug 23

(18 teams)

1 Heather Stewart Denise Carey
2 Marion Compton Cathy MacDonald
3 Kim Heiser Missy Parker
4 Terry Baade Jenny Denes
Laguna Beach
2007 - Jul 28

(20 teams)

1 Maryna Hyland Myrna Chan
2 Shirley Price Christy Diller
3 Shirley Jacobs Linda Terpstra
4 Eva Lee Chris Dunn
Laguna Beach
2006 - Jul 29

(8 teams)

1 Jan Hargraves Dee McSparran
2 Carrie Fossati Christy Diller
3 Maryna Hyland Shirley French